FLAT 400 OFF on first order above 2500. Use code FIRSTBUY

Aartyz Cotton Princess Line Blouse

Stock: In Stock
SKU:25413
Sale ends in:

950.00

Material kalmakari
Blouse length

Sleeve length

Neck front

Neck back

Closing

Refer size chart?

15″ inches

10″

2.5″

2.5″

Front hooks

CLICK HERE

Wash Care Gentle hand wash. Do not soak or tumble dry. Dry in shade. Iron on reverse side
Need customization? CLICK HERE
Shipping info The product will be shipped within 2-5 working days. Returns should be informed within 24 hours of receiving the product. RETURN POLICY.
Disclaimer Colors on screen appear brighter than actual.

 

 

950.00

Buy Now

This Aartyz cotton princess line blouse features a red base with handblock printed floral design in cream and black.
<h4><strong>Block Printing</strong></h4>
<a href=”https://www.nytimes.com/2018/05/18/t-magazine/block-print-jaipur-india.html”>Block Printing is a method of hand printing on textiles with inks.</a> Printing designs onto fabric originated in China about 4,500 years ago. However, hand-blocked fabric reached its highest visual expression in the Indian subcontinent. <a href=”https://yehaindia.com/are-you-an-indian-traditional-block-prints-lover-heres-all-you-need-to-know/”>Block printing is one of the oldest stamping methods in history and one of the best known in India</a>. Indians possessed unparalleled expertise in the secrets of natural plant dyes, particularly with mordants (metallic salts that both create color and allow it to adhere to fabric). In addition, a kind of mud resist-printing, called dabu, flourished in parts of Gujarat.  Thus, a series of combinations of mordant and resist stamping and dyeing enabled Indian printers to create uniquely complex designs. The creations of Indian artists reached around the world.  The designs adorned the palaces of South East Asian kings, the courts of Mughal emperors and even travelled to the far-flung capitals of Western Europe.
<h4><strong>Block Printing at Aartyz</strong></h4>
Aartyz has a unique manufacturing approach, where craft person focuses on craft only. Furthermore, our trained experts pay special attention to pre and post-production of the fabrics and designs. We have  developed equipment and techniques which help us reduce wastage and re working. We have also created advanced infrastructure to get the optimum output from each skillset. This has increased the average earning of our crafts persons.
At Aartyz, we believe in learning and reinventing the art of hand block printing. Artists and designs from various parts of India such as Rajasthan, Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh and Gujarat inspire us to make improvements in our designs and processes. We also take inspiration and ideas from different techniques to create new concepts.

Please visit our website <a href=”https://www.aartyz.in/”>aartyz.in</a> for more.

Select size

XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL

Women's blouse'
SIZEXSSMLXLXXL
BUST323436384042
CHEST/WAIST283032343638
SHOULDER13.51414.51515.516
NECL FRONT6.56.5777.57.5
NECK BACK99.59.5101010
BLOUSE LENGTH14141414.51515

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aartyz Cotton Princess Line Blouse”
Review now to get coupon!

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your custom content goes here. You can add the content for individual product

Home
Shop
Wishlist0
Back to Top

Search For Products

Product has been added to your cart